Rolling AdmissionsFebruary 21, 2017 

Rolling Admissions Report
27 Weeks Out From Fall Semester 2017 Start-Up
Data Extracted on 12-FEB-2017

Select
Date
Weekly
Report
Weekly
Comparison
Final
Comparison
Freshmen
Majors
Transfer
Majors
Graduate
Majors
Graduate
Comparison
Int'l
Applicants
This report targets the previous year's final collections as compared to this week's collections.
 ApplicationsAcceptedRejectedIncompleteEnrolled
Student Type2016201720162017201620172016201720162017
Developmental Studies Student4524520000410
Early Admission Student0000000000
Learning Support Freshman0000000000
New Freshman15,03710,7188,8166,1984,3462,5341,8751,9864,2450
Non-Traditional Student482742491600233581830
Total Freshmen15,564 10,794 9,110 6,216 4,346 2,534 2,108 2,044 4,469 0
LSP Transfer Freshman0000000000
Limited Transfer Student3303201000230
Transfer Freshman (< 30 hrs)2,4291,8191,6461,0643192184645378620
Transfer Student4,5211,2763,5927007298575672,3770
Total Transfer6,983 3,095 5,270 1,764 392 227 1,321 1,104 3,262 0
Auditor3340311400226250
Joint Enroll Honors Program-Jr13815383110483677710
Joint Enroll Honors Program-Sr334423240291749920332180
Post-Bacc/Non-Degree5564640092200
Transient Student92367120232510
Total Other UG652 625 467 420 124 135 61 70 385 0
Full Graduate1,4993349444311114442907510
Graduate Non-Degree31220010102170
Graduate Transient7050002050
Provisional Graduate1010000000
Total Graduate1,538 336 970 43 112 1 456 292 773 0
Readmit Graduate92970440185530
Readmit Undergraduate1,4711191,3678719085329110
Total Readmit1,563 128 1,437 91 23 0 103 37 964 0
 
Grand Total26,300 14,978 17,254 8,534 4,997 2,897 4,049 3,547 9,853 0
Note: Previous year data reflects final numbers.
 

The information below is an extraction of the above data reflecting only traditional freshmen populations.
 ApplicationsAcceptedRejectedIncompleteEnrolled
Conventional Freshmen2016201720162017201620172016201720162017
Developmental Studies Student45 2 45 2 0 0 0 0 41 0
Early Admission Student0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Learning Support Freshman0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New Freshman15,037 10,718 8,816 6,198 4,346 2,534 1,875 1,986 4,245 0
Transfer Freshman (< 30 hrs)2,429 1,819 1,646 1,064 319 218 464 537 862 0
Total Conventional Freshmen17,511 12,539 10,507 7,264 4,665 2,752 2,339 2,523 5,148 0
 
Enterprise Information Management
Kennesaw State University
February 21, 2017 • 1:45:36 PM EST