Rolling AdmissionsFebruary 21, 2017 

Rolling Admissions Report
27 Weeks Out From Fall Semester 2017 Start-Up
Data Extracted on 12-FEB-2017

Select
Date
Weekly
Report
Weekly
Comparison
Final
Comparison
Freshmen
Majors
Transfer
Majors
Graduate
Majors
Graduate
Comparison
Int'l
Applicants
This report contains primary data on initial collections to date. It compares this data to the same week last year.
Student TypeApplicationsAcceptedRejectedIncompleteEnrolled
20162017+/- %20162017+/- %20162017+/- %20162017+/- %20162017+/- %
Developmental Studies Student12100%12100%00-%00-%00-%
Early Admission Student00-%00-%00-%00-%00-%
Learning Support Freshman00-%00-%00-%00-%00-%
New Freshman11,78410,718-9%6,4816,198-4%2,6702,534-5%2,6331,986-25%00-%
Non-Traditional Student11074-33%1816-11%00-%9258-37%00-%
Total Freshmen11,89510,794-9%6,5006,216-4%2,6702,534-5%2,7252,044-25%00-%
LSP Transfer Freshman00-%00-%00-%00-%00-%
Limited Transfer Student20-%20-%00-%00-%00-%
Transfer Freshman (< 30 hrs)1,4981,81921%9541,06412%16921829%37553743%00-%
Transfer Student1,2991,276-2%6707004%8913%621567-9%00-%
Total Transfer2,7993,09511%1,6261,7648%17722728%9961,10411%00-%
Auditor1640150%81475%00-%826225%00-%
Joint Enroll Honors Program-Jr13515313%7811041%4836-25%97-22%00-%
Joint Enroll Honors Program-Sr36142317%23929122%95994%273322%00-%
Post-Bacc/Non-Degree26200%04-%00-%220%00-%
Transient Student13200%01-%00-%12100%00-%
Total Other UG51562521%32542029%143135-6%477049%00-%
Full Graduate449334-26%6043-28%110%388290-25%00-%
Graduate Non-Degree220%00-%00-%220%00-%
Graduate Transient00-%00-%00-%00-%00-%
Provisional Graduate00-%00-%00-%00-%00-%
Total Graduate451336-25%6043-28%110%390292-25%00-%
Readmit Graduate139-31%24100%00-%115-55%00-%
Readmit Undergraduate1111197%80879%20-%293210%00-%
Total Readmit1241283%829111%20-%4037-8%00-%
 
Grand Total15,784 14,978 -5%8,593 8,534 -1%2,993 2,897 -3%4,198 3,547 -16%NA0 -
 

The information below is an extraction of the above data reflecting only traditional freshmen populations.
Conventional FreshmenApplicationsAcceptedRejectedIncompleteEnrolled
20162017+/- %20162017+/- %20162017+/- %20162017+/- %20162017+/- %
Developmental Studies Student1 2 100%1 2 100%0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%
Early Admission Student0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%
Learning Support Freshman0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%0 0 -%
New Freshman11,784 10,718 -9%6,481 6,198 -4%2,670 2,534 -5%2,633 1,986 -25%0 0 -%
Transfer Freshman (< 30 hrs)1,498 1,819 21%954 1,064 12%169 218 29%375 537 43%0 0 -%
Total Conventional Freshmen13,283 12,539 -6%7,436 7,264 -2%2,839 2,752 -3%3,008 2,523 -16%NA0 -
 
Enterprise Information Management
Kennesaw State University
February 21, 2017 • 1:44:55 PM EST